2002 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Ladies - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Ann Patrice McDONOUGH USA1.05.45.65.55.35.25.25.35.25.5#23
5.65.75.65.65.65.65.65.55.6
11.011.311.110.910.810.810.910.711.1
111112112
2Yukari NAKANO JPN2.05.35.65.65.35.45.45.35.25.2#25
5.35.55.55.55.25.55.35.45.2
10.611.111.110.810.610.910.610.610.4
332221327
3Miki ANDO JPN3.05.55.65.45.25.05.35.55.35.6#22
5.35.65.35.35.15.45.45.15.6
10.811.210.710.510.110.710.910.411.2
223533231
4Louann DONOVAN USA4.05.05.45.35.25.05.24.74.95.5#15
5.25.35.25.54.85.45.15.25.5
10.210.710.510.79.810.69.810.111.0
874354753
5Joannie ROCHETTE CAN5.05.35.15.25.25.04.95.25.35.3#21
5.25.25.05.44.75.35.34.95.4
10.510.310.210.69.710.210.510.210.7
496466445
6Beatrisa LIANG USA6.05.15.45.25.04.85.05.15.05.2#20
5.35.55.14.94.85.25.25.15.1
10.410.910.39.99.610.210.310.110.3
545897568
7Lauren WILSON CAN7.05.15.45.05.24.95.14.84.85.5#19
5.25.44.85.24.75.24.94.85.3
10.310.89.810.49.610.39.79.610.8
6586105994
8Carolina KOSTNER ITA8.05.25.35.35.05.24.94.95.05.4#14
4.95.14.94.74.74.85.04.75.3
10.110.410.29.79.99.79.99.710.7
9879411676
9Yukina OTA JPN9.04.95.34.75.14.64.84.64.64.9#18
5.35.44.95.25.05.35.15.05.0
10.210.79.610.39.610.19.79.69.9
76107888812
10Stephanie ZHANG AUS10.05.05.04.84.84.84.94.84.95.1#24
5.05.14.64.74.75.24.84.75.0
10.010.19.49.59.510.19.69.610.1
1011121012910109
11Viktoria PAVUK HUN11.05.05.25.04.75.15.04.64.35.0#12
4.65.04.74.74.64.94.44.25.0
9.610.29.79.49.79.99.08.510.0
1110912710131510
12Kristina OBLASOVA RUS12.04.74.64.74.74.44.54.44.64.8#16
4.85.04.84.64.34.84.84.65.1
9.59.69.59.38.79.39.29.29.9
121311131514111111
13Jenna McCORKELL GBR13.04.14.94.34.64.64.34.54.44.5#8
4.25.14.54.84.54.54.54.34.6
8.310.08.89.49.18.89.08.79.1
191215111316121415
14Asa PERSSON SWE14.04.34.64.64.54.74.24.34.04.7#11
4.54.94.74.74.84.34.64.34.9
8.89.59.39.29.58.58.98.39.6
161413141118141713
15Kimena BROG MEIER SUI15.04.64.74.54.54.54.24.54.54.4#5
4.64.64.44.44.34.44.44.64.4
9.29.38.98.98.88.68.99.18.8
131614161417151218
16Susanne STADLMÜLLER GER16.04.04.44.44.44.44.64.14.44.4#13
4.44.74.44.74.24.94.74.64.5
8.49.18.89.18.69.58.89.08.9
181716151713161317
17Roxana LUCA ROM17.04.54.74.54.44.24.84.34.34.5#17
4.54.74.34.44.24.84.44.14.5
9.09.48.88.88.49.68.78.49.0
141517182012171616
18Tatiana BASOVA RUS18.04.34.44.34.04.33.74.64.24.4#9
4.64.64.44.14.24.04.14.14.7
8.99.08.78.18.57.78.78.39.1
151818211922181814
19Svetlana PILIPENKO UKR19.04.24.54.24.44.24.44.23.94.3#7
4.34.44.14.34.34.84.23.94.3
8.58.98.38.78.59.28.47.88.6
171922191815192119
20Magdalena LESKA POL20.03.84.04.14.33.93.93.93.83.8#2
4.34.34.54.54.24.14.23.74.0
8.18.38.68.88.18.08.17.57.8
232219172120212320
21Sara FALOTICO BEL21.04.04.24.24.24.23.84.04.03.8#4
4.24.34.34.44.44.04.03.93.9
8.28.58.58.68.67.88.07.97.7
222120201621222022
22Sari HAKOLA FIN22.03.73.93.83.73.94.04.03.93.7#6
4.54.24.33.84.14.14.34.23.9
8.28.18.17.58.08.18.38.17.6
202323222319201923
23Ekaterina BURTSEVA RUS23.03.94.34.23.44.13.83.83.73.9#10
4.34.34.23.54.03.84.04.03.9
8.28.68.46.98.17.67.87.77.8
212021232223232221
24Silvia KONCOKOVA SVK24.03.54.13.43.63.53.53.53.23.3#3
3.83.83.33.33.43.53.53.23.3
7.37.96.76.96.97.07.06.46.6
242425242524242525
25Madeleine DALENG NOR25.03.33.33.23.33.43.23.33.23.3#1
3.63.73.53.53.53.63.63.53.5
6.97.06.76.86.96.86.96.76.8
252524252425252424

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122232425CPTPiF
1Ann Patrice McDONOUGH USA(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)48428
2Yukari NAKANO JPN 2 (10)(16)(16)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46400
3Miki ANDO JPN 2 8 (16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44402
4Louann DONOVAN USA 0 2 2 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42358
5Joannie ROCHETTE CAN 0 2 2 6 (14)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40354
6Beatrisa LIANG USA 0 0 0 6 4 (12)(14)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38336
7Lauren WILSON CAN 0 2 0 4 6 6 (10)(12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36326
8Carolina KOSTNER ITA 0 2 0 4 4 4 8 (10)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34316
9Yukina OTA JPN 0 0 0 4 2 4 6 8 (16)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32302
10Stephanie ZHANG AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (12)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30264
11Viktoria PAVUK HUN 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 6 6 (14)(12)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28256
12Kristina OBLASOVA RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 (12)(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26228
13Jenna McCORKELL GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24196
14Asa PERSSON SWE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 8 (12)(14)(12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22190
15Kimena BROG MEIER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 6 (12)(12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20180
16Susanne STADLMÜLLER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 4 6 (10)(14)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)18166
17Roxana LUCA ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 6 8 (14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)16160
18Tatiana BASOVA RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 2 4 4 (12)(14)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)14124
19Svetlana PILIPENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 2 2 2 6 (14)(12)(16)(16)(18)(18)12112
20Magdalena LESKA POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 (10)(10)(12)(18)(18)1078
21Sara FALOTICO BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 6 8 (10)(12)(18)(18)882
22Sari HAKOLA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 8 (10)(18)(18)666
23Ekaterina BURTSEVA RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 8 (18)(18)458
24Silvia KONCOKOVA SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)210
25Madeleine DALENG NOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Berit AARNES ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Dennis McFARLANE ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Dagmar LURZ-PROTT ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Maria HRACHOVCOVA ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Aniela HEBEL-SZMAK ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Adriana ORDEANU ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Leena POHJANNE ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Helmut SIEBER ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Raffaella LOCATELLI ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Laura McNAIR ISU
Judge No.9Ms. Deborah NOYES ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Hideo SUGITA ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 9.3.2002 17:3