Sparkassen Cup on Ice 2001

Pairs - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsRUSUKRCANUSACHNCZEGERStN.
1Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN1.05.85.85.85.85.95.85.9#9
5.85.95.95.85.85.95.8
11.611.711.711.611.711.711.7
1111111
2Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA2.05.75.75.65.65.45.65.7#8
5.75.95.75.75.75.75.8
11.411.611.311.311.111.311.5
3232322
3Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS3.05.75.65.75.55.65.65.6#7
5.85.85.75.65.65.65.6
11.511.411.411.111.211.211.2
2323233
4Valerie SAURETTE/Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN4.05.25.05.05.25.14.85.0#4
5.35.25.35.25.24.65.1
10.510.210.310.410.39.410.1
4545444
5Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN5.05.25.05.05.24.74.64.8#6
5.25.35.15.44.94.64.7
10.410.310.110.69.69.29.5
5454556
6Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR6.05.14.64.85.14.74.74.9#5
5.14.94.84.84.74.54.8
10.29.59.69.99.49.29.7
6666665
7Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE7.04.94.44.34.44.54.54.6#2
5.14.84.44.94.74.64.6
10.09.28.79.39.29.19.2
7798778
8Victoria MAXIUTA / Vitaly DUBINA UKR8.04.74.34.74.74.44.64.7#3
4.74.64.85.14.64.44.7
9.48.99.59.89.09.09.4
8877887
9Marie-Pierre LERAY / Nicolas OSSELAND FRA9.04.54.54.44.54.44.64.4#1
4.44.44.54.44.44.34.4
8.98.98.98.98.88.98.8
9989999

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789CPTPiF
1Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16112
2Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA 0 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1492
3Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS 0 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1290
4Valerie SAURETTE/Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN 0 0 0 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)1066
5Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN 0 0 0 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)858
6Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR 0 0 0 0 2 (14)(14)(14)644
7Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)(12)420
8Victoria MAXIUTA / Vitaly DUBINA UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (14)220
9Marie-Pierre LERAY / Nicolas OSSELAND FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Reinhard MIRMSEKER ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Audrey WILLIAMS ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Anatoli BOGATYREV RUS
Judge No.2Mr. Yury KLIUSHNIKOV UKR
Judge No.3Mrs. Karen BUTCHER CAN
Judge No.4Mr. Will SMITH USA
Judge No.5Mrs. Guangying QIN CHN
Judge No.6Mrs. Jarmila PORTOVA CZE
Judge No.7Mr. Volker WALDECK GER
Substitute JudgeMrs. Valerie GREUGNY FRA

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 11.11.2001 15:5