Sparkassen Cup on Ice 2001

Men - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsJPNCHNUKRGERRUSCANUSAStN.
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS1.05.95.95.85.85.95.95.7#12
5.95.95.85.95.95.95.9
11.811.811.611.711.811.811.6
1111111
2Timothy GOEBEL USA2.05.85.65.65.75.75.95.8#10
5.75.75.75.85.65.75.6
11.511.311.311.511.311.611.4
2322222
3Chengjiang LI CHN3.05.75.75.55.75.65.85.7#7
5.45.75.45.75.45.65.5
11.111.410.911.411.011.411.2
5233344
4Alexander ABT RUS4.05.55.55.35.55.45.65.5#8
5.65.65.45.75.55.85.8
11.111.110.711.210.911.411.3
4444433
5Takeshi HONDA JPN5.05.55.45.45.45.45.55.4#11
5.75.45.35.65.45.75.7
11.210.810.711.010.811.211.1
3655555
6Elvis STOJKO CAN6.05.45.45.25.35.25.45.4#9
5.45.55.35.35.45.65.5
10.810.910.510.610.611.010.9
6577666
7Stefan LINDEMANN GER7.05.35.45.25.35.35.35.3#5
5.35.25.45.45.35.35.3
10.610.610.610.710.610.610.6
7766777
8Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR8.04.75.25.15.25.25.14.9#3
4.75.35.35.15.14.84.8
9.410.510.410.310.39.99.7
1088981011
9Michael WEISS USA9.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.0#1
5.45.25.25.25.25.25.3
10.410.210.210.210.210.210.3
99910999
10Frederic DAMBIER FRA10.04.64.94.84.95.15.15.2#6
4.75.14.85.05.15.35.2
9.310.09.69.910.210.410.4
121011121088
11Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB11.05.24.95.05.24.94.95.0#4
5.34.95.05.34.74.74.6
10.59.810.010.59.69.69.6
811108121112
12Silvio SMALUN GER12.04.54.64.54.84.74.44.8#2
4.84.84.75.34.94.65.1
9.39.49.210.19.69.09.9
11121211111210

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112CPTPiF
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22154
2Timothy GOEBEL USA 0 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20138
3Chengjiang LI CHN 0 2 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18120
4Alexander ABT RUS 0 0 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16116
5Takeshi HONDA JPN 0 0 2 2 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)14100
6Elvis STOJKO CAN 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1282
7Stefan LINDEMANN GER 0 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1074
8Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)(10)(10)(12)840
9Michael WEISS USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (10)(10)(14)640
10Frederic DAMBIER FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (8)(10)426
11Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 6 (10)224
12Silvio SMALUN GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 4 010

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Patrick IBENS ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Walburga GRIMM ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI JPN
Judge No.2Mrs. Guangying QIN CHN
Judge No.3Mrs. Anastasia MAKAROVA UKR
Judge No.4Mr. Ulf DENZER GER
Judge No.5Mr. Anatoli BOGATYREV RUS
Judge No.6Mr. John GREENWOOD CAN
Judge No.7Mr. Will SMITH USA
Substitute JudgeMrs. Danuta DUBROWKO POL

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 11.11.2001 15:5