Sparkassen Cup on Ice 2001

Men - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsJPNCHNUKRGERRUSCANUSAStN.
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS0.55.85.85.85.75.85.85.6#5
5.85.95.85.85.95.85.8
11.611.711.611.511.711.611.4
1111111
2Timothy GOEBEL USA1.05.55.35.75.65.75.75.5#4
5.55.55.85.45.65.75.4
11.010.811.511.011.311.410.9
2322222
3Chengjiang LI CHN1.55.45.55.45.55.55.55.4#1
5.45.45.45.45.45.45.3
10.810.910.810.910.910.910.7
3244345
4Takeshi HONDA JPN2.05.25.25.35.15.15.45.2#12
5.65.55.35.55.55.85.7
10.810.710.610.610.611.210.9
4466633
5Alexander ABT RUS2.55.15.15.25.05.25.05.0#3
5.55.65.55.55.65.75.5
10.610.710.710.510.810.710.5
5557457
6Elvis STOJKO CAN3.05.05.15.25.45.25.05.2#6
5.45.55.45.45.55.65.5
10.410.610.610.810.710.610.7
6775566
7Michael WEISS USA3.54.95.05.45.35.05.05.2#2
5.55.55.75.75.55.55.6
10.410.511.111.010.510.510.8
7833774
8Stefan LINDEMANN GER4.05.05.35.15.05.05.25.0#10
5.05.35.35.45.25.25.3
10.010.610.410.410.210.410.3
8688888
9Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB4.54.85.05.04.84.85.24.7#8
5.14.95.04.84.85.15.0
9.99.910.09.69.610.39.7
9911910910
10Frederic DAMBIER FRA5.04.44.55.04.54.74.84.8#9
4.95.05.24.95.25.25.2
9.39.510.29.49.910.010.0
11109109109
11Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR5.54.64.54.94.44.44.54.6#11
5.14.95.34.74.85.04.8
9.79.410.29.19.29.59.4
10111011111111
12Silvio SMALUN GER6.03.73.43.63.94.03.83.9#7
4.85.14.44.94.95.05.2
8.58.58.08.88.98.89.1
12121212121212

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112CPTPiF
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22154
2Timothy GOEBEL USA 0 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20138
3Chengjiang LI CHN 0 2 (10)(14)(14)(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18118
4Takeshi HONDA JPN 0 0 4 (10)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16104
5Alexander ABT RUS 0 0 0 4 (10)(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1492
6Elvis STOJKO CAN 0 0 0 4 4 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1284
7Michael WEISS USA 0 0 6 4 6 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1090
8Stefan LINDEMANN GER 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (14)(14)(14)(14)860
9Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)(12)(14)634
10Frederic DAMBIER FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(14)432
11Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (14)218
12Silvio SMALUN GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Patrick IBENS ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Walburga GRIMM ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI JPN
Judge No.2Mrs. Guangying QIN CHN
Judge No.3Mrs. Anastasia MAKAROVA UKR
Judge No.4Mr. Ulf DENZER GER
Judge No.5Mr. Anatoli BOGATYREV RUS
Judge No.6Mr. John GREENWOOD CAN
Judge No.7Mr. Will SMITH USA
Substitute JudgeMrs. Danuta DUBROWKO POL

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 11.11.2001 15:5